ano 1801 a 1900

1800 a 1801 – Bernardo José de Sousa e Silva Alcoforado, Abade Da Igreja do Mosteiro de S. Cristovão de Refojos e S. Tiago de Carreira e Comissário do Santo Ofício
1801 a 1804 – António de Sousa da Silva Alcoforado, Cavaleiro da Ordem de Cristo, Fidalgo da Casa de Sua Magestade, Cónego Prebendado da Colegiada
1804 a 1805 – Domingos do Amaral Peixoto e Freitas
1805 a 1806 – José de Freitas do Amaral
1806 a 1807 – Placido António D´Araujo Portugal, da Ordem de Cristo
1807 a 1808 – António Cardozo de Menezes Ataíde de Sousa e Vasconcelos, Cavaleiro da Ordem de Cristo e Coronel do Regimento de Milicias de Guimarães
1808 a 1810 – José de Sa Sotto Maior, Chantre Da Colegiada, Fidalgo Cavaleiro da Casa de Sua Majestade
1810 a 1811 - Manoel Marinho Falcão de Castro e Moraes, da Ordem de Cristo, Desembargador
1811 a 1812 – Luiz António Branco Bernardes de Carvalho
1812 a 1814 - Manoel Joaquim Pereira Soares de Azevedo, Doutor
1814 a 1815 – Francisco Barrozo Pereira, Fidalgo da Casa de Sua Majestade, Procurador da Comarca
1815 a 1816 - Lourenço António da Silva, Arcediago de Vila Cova
1816 – Placido António de Vasconcelos Maia, Cavaleiro da Ordem de Cristo e Cónego Prebendado da Colegiada
1817 a 1818 – António Cardozo de Menezes Athaide Sousa Vasconcelos, Cavaleiro da Ordem de Cristo e Coronel do Regimento de Milicias de Guimarães
1818 a 1819- Domingos Cardozo de Macedo, Capitao-Mor
1819 a 1820 – Luis António Branco Bernardes de Carvalho, Desembargador
1820 a 1821 – Ignacio Ferreira Alves da Costa, Bacharel
1821 a 1822 – João Manoel de Passos de Porbem Barboza, Tenente Coronel de Milicias
1822 a 1823 - Rodrigo José de Sousa Lobo de Menezes
1823 a 1824 - Antonio Pereira da Cunha Leite
1824 a 1825 – Manoel Joaquim Pereira Soares D´Azevedo
1825 a 1826 – João Manoel de Passos de Porbem Barboza, Tenente Coronel de Milicias
1826 a 1827 - Manoel Joaquim Pereira Soares D´Azevedo
1827 a 1828 – Manoel de Freitas Costa, Doutor em leis, ex-Corregedor de Valença
1828 a 1829 – Fortunato Cardozo de Menezes Barreto, Cavaleiro da Ordem de Cristo
1829 a 1830 – António Pereira da Cunha Leite
1830 a 1832 – Rodrigo José de Souza Lobo de Menezes
1832 a 1833 – Manuel Joaquim Pereira Soares D´Azevedo
1833 a 1834 - Rodrigo José de Sousa Lobo de Menezes
1834 - João Baptista Gonçalves Sampaio, Cónego Prebendado da Colegiada e Cavaleiro das Ordens de cristo e Nossa Senhora da Conceição
1835 a 1837 – António Joaquim Ferreira D´Eça E Leyva, Bacharel em Leis
1837 - Francisco Leite Pereira da Costa Bernardes, Bacharel em Leis
1837 - Rodrigo José de Sousa Lobo de Menezes
1837 – António Joaquim Ferreira D´Eça e Leyva, Bacharel em Leis
1837 a 1838 - Francisco Leite Pereira da Costa Bernardes, Bacharel em Leis
1839 a 1841 – António de Nápoles Vaz Vieira de Mello Álvim, Fidalgo Cavaleiro da Casa de Sua Majestade, ex-Coronel das Milicias
1841 a 1843 – José Joaquim Vieira
1843 a 1844 – Domingos José Alves de Abreu
1844 a 1845 – Manuel Joaquim Pereira Soares D´Azevedo, Doutor
1845 a 1846 - José Joaquim Vieira
1846 – António José Dias Pinheiro, Cónego
1846 a 1847 – Manuel Joaquim Pereira Soares D´Azevedo, Doutor
1847 – Joaquim Vaz Vieira de Mello e Alvim, Cónego
1848 a 1850 – Luiz Martins da Costa, Comendador
1850 a 1851 – Pedro de Barros Faria e Castro, Fidalgo da Casa dos Laranjais
1851 a 1854 – João António D´Oliveira Cardozo, Bacharel, Cavaleiro da Ordem de Cristo
1854 a 1856 - António Joaquim de Oliveira Cardozo, Cónego Prebendado da Colegiada, Bacharel em Cânomes
1856 a 1857 - Pedro de Barros Faria e Castro, Fidalgo da Casa dos Laranjais
1857 a 1858 – Gaspar Pinto de Carvalho de Souza da Silva, Fidalgo da Casa do Guardal
1858 a 1859 – José Furtado do Valle, ex-Professor de Latim em Fafe
1859 a 1861 - Rodrigo Machado da Silva Salazar, Bacharel em Direito e Advogado nos Auditórios da Comarca
1861 a 1862 – Gaspar Ribeiro Gomes D´Abreu, Cavaleiro da Ordem de Cristo
1862 a 1863 – João de Castro Sampaio, Negociante de Panos de lã , no Toural
1864 a 1865 – José Furtado do Valle, ex-Professor de Latim em Fafe
1865 a 1867 – Gaspar Pinto de Carvalho de Sousa da Silva, Fidalgo da Casa do Guardal
1867 a 1868 – João de Castro Sampaio, Negociante de Ferragens, no Toural
1868 a 1869 – Gaspar Ribeiro Gomes de Abreu, Cavaleiro da Ordem de Cristo
1869 a 1870 – Francisco José da Costa Guimarães
1870 a 1871 – José Joaquim Machado Ferraz, Visconde de Sta. Luzia, Fidalgo Cavaleiro da Casa de Sua Majestade, com exercício no Paço, Comendador da Ordem de Nossa Senhora da Conceição de Vila Viçosa
1871 a 1873 – José Furtado do Valle, ex-Professor de Latim em Fafe
1873 a 1877 – Paulo de Mello Sampaio Freitas do Amaral, Bacharel em Direito e Comendador da Ordem de Cristo, Barão de Pombeiro de Riba Vizela
1877 a 1878 - Jeronymo Pereira Leite de Magalhães e Couto, Bacharel, da Casa dos ex-Srs dos Coutos de Abadim e Negrelos
1878 a 1879 – João de Castro Sampaio
1879 a 1880 - Francisco José da Costa Guimarães
1880 a 1881 – Luiz Cardozo de Macedo Martins de Meneses, Conde De Margaride, Bacharel em Filosofia , Conselheiro d’Estado e Comendador da Ordem de Nossa Senhora da Conceição de Vila Viçosa [há retrato]
1881 a 1883 – Joaquim Fernandes da Silva Ribeiro, Padre e Bacharel
1883 - Francisco José da Costa Guimarães, Comendador
1884 a 1886 – António Coelho da Motta Prego, Bacharel em Direito
1886 a 1887 – Joaquim José de Meira, Médico Cirurgião pela Escola Médica do Porto
1887 a 1888 – Domingos Leite de Castro
1888 a 1891 - António Coelho da Motta Prego
1891 a1893 – José de Castro Sampaio, Visconde de Sendelo
1893 a 1895 – Domingos Leite de Castro
1895 a 1896 – António Coelho da Motta Prego
1896 a 1897 – José de Castro Sampaio, Visconde de Sendelo
1897 a 1899 – Alberto da Silva Vasconcelos, Cónego da Colegiada
1899 a 1902 - Domingos de Souza Junior, Bacharel em Direito


<< voltar à lista de anos